Privacy Policy

The Diversity Race Privacy Policy

The Diversity Race is committed to protecting your privacy and keeping your personal information secure.

When you use our website, you agree to us collecting and using personal information and this privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal information.

We will never release information about our customers or business partners to any other person or organization for marketing purposes unless we have your expressed written consent.

Our privacy policy is subject to revision, so please check this page from time to time to keep up to day with any changes.

Protecting Your Data

Any personal information you give to The Diversity Race via this website or and by other mean will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other legislation intended to protect your personal information and privacy. If we hold information about you, we’ll only use this for the purposes you’ve agreed to.

You have the right to see a copy of the personal information we hold about you, if you believe that any of the information we are holding is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know as soon as possible so that the appropriate updates can be made.

Information we collect

When you visit our website we may collect the following information from you:

1. Name, job title, contact information including email address.

2. Demographic information such as interest, age, sex, race.

3. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

If you communicate with us by email, we may keep your email, together with your email address and our reply, for our business records. We give the same protection to our electronic communications as we do to information we receive by U.S. mail or telephone.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

1. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find useful or interesting using the email address which you have provided, unless you state otherwise.

2. We may use the information we collect for analytical purposes, and to assist us in improving our processes and services.

We will NOT pass your contact details to anyone else without your prior consent.

Online Applications

We may collect personal information from our online forms. This allows us to identify general website trends, improve our service to you and also when necessary, communicate with you.

Disclosing Your Information

We do NOT sell, rent or trade your personal information to anyone. We may give general statistics about our customers, sales, and related site information to other companies however these statistics will NOT include any information that personally identifies you, unless we have said otherwise in this policy.

Please contact us if you have any further questions.

Email us at: or call The Diversity Race™ at: 615-300-3762.

Thank you!

Berenice Mabrey-Ojo, CEO
The Diversity Race to Improve Human Relations™